Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1611,343
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,136706
AlgiersAlgeria 1,131703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 995618
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2346,981
AzulArgentina 11,5007,146
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5959,691
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0218,713
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4989,009
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3858,939
AmberleyAustralia 16,20310,069
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0581,900
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2982,049
AimoresBrazil 8,8675,510
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0505,002
AltamiraBrazil 8,1425,059
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8725,513
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3815,829
ApodiBrazil 7,3904,592
AracajuBrazil 7,8334,868
AracuaiBrazil 8,6845,396
AragarcasBrazil 9,2405,742
AraxaBrazil 9,2255,732
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6024,724
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0144,358
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8543,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7252,936
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7924,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0524,382
AbecheChad 3,6902,293
AntofagastaChile 11,1286,915
AricaChile 10,7136,657
AltaiChina 5,7153,551
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7356,050
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6596,002
AraucaColombia 8,7045,409
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6654,763
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8224,861
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3761,476
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6461,644
AswanEgypt 3,1821,978
AsyutEgypt 2,7991,739
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6545,999
AsmaraEritrea 4,3392,696
AssabEritrea 4,7712,965
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9343,066
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 423263
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0419,347
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4887,139
AccraGhana 4,5562,831
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,415879
AthensGreece 1,436893
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,458906
AasiaatGreenland 4,2722,655
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5702,219
AputiteqGreenland 3,4302,131
AkureyriIceland 2,7781,726
AgraIndia 6,2503,884
AhmedabadIndia 6,1223,804
AkolaIndia 6,6374,124
AllahabadIndia 6,6574,137
AmritsarIndia 5,7063,546
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4817,756
AbadanIran 3,7342,320
ArakIran 3,6112,244
AlbengaItaly 219136
AlgheroItaly 572355
AmendolaItaly 667415
AnconaItaly 378235
ArezzoItaly 299186
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6842,911
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6622,897
AbashiriJapan 9,0855,645
AburatsuJapan 9,6145,974
AikawaJapan 9,3845,831
AjiroJapan 9,7046,030
AkitaJapan 9,3145,788
AkuneJapan 9,5055,907
AomoriJapan 9,2405,742
AsahikawaJapan 9,0325,612
AsosanJapan 9,4795,890
AmmanJordan 2,7191,689
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1833,221
AinaziLatvia 1,6831,046
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7194,796
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8694,890
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1185,044
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5724,706
AtarMauritania 3,4842,165
AgalegaMauritius 7,7924,842
AcapulcoMexico 10,1146,285
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4093,983
AltaiMongolia 6,3203,927
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7394,187
AgadirMorocco 2,3831,481
AmsterdamNetherlands 787489
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,43511,456
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,59211,553
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,58011,546
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4955,900
AgadezNiger 3,1961,986
AsuncionParaguay 10,4016,464
ArequipaPeru 10,6426,613
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1506,307
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7729,801
AradRomania 900559
AjanRussia 7,6894,778
AldanRussia 7,0124,357
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9041,805
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6012,859
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3485,188
AnadyrRussia 7,6884,777
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8141,749
ArmavirRussia 2,4411,517
AstrakhanRussia 2,9301,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,46910,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,456905
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,207750
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,168726
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,404872
Abu HamedSudan 3,6232,252
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3262,688
AqiqSudan 4,0232,500
ArbaatSudan 3,8042,364
AromaSudan 4,1312,567
AtbaraSudan 3,8332,382
Abu KamalSyria 2,9131,810
AleppoSyria 2,5231,568
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1385,678
AtakpameTogo 4,3142,681
AdanaTurkey 2,3321,449
AfyonTurkey 1,8731,164
AnkaraTurkey 1,9871,235
AntalyaTurkey 2,0031,245
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0432,512
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,518944
AberporthUk 1,264785
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,249776
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9131,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8611,156
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6422,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6282,876
ArtigasUruguay 10,7666,690
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6794,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7605,443
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8055,471
Ada, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0694,392
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Akron, OhUsa 6,9764,335
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7555,441
Albany, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3463,943
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Albion, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0035,595
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7704,828
Algona, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Alice, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5914,096
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Alma, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8314,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6975,404
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3383,939
Amite, LaUsa 8,3385,182
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9974,969
Anderson, InUsa 7,3404,561
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6764,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0694,392
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2415,121
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0354,993
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0244,987
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4394,623
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8415,494
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9474,939
Athens, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6984,784
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6104,107
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9505,562
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2485,125
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3234,550
Austin, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2642,650
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9753,091
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3925,215
AdenYemen 4,9343,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -