Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9653,085
BustAfghanistan 4,8993,044
BatnaAlgeria 1,139708
BecharAlgeria 1,8821,170
BejaiaAlgeria 1,068664
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0121,250
BiskraAlgeria 1,254779
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9711,225
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4988,388
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4438,353
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4608,364
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8067,958
ByrdAntarctica 15,7199,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8027,334
BarilocheArgentina 12,5417,793
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2406,985
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,858
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21610,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1628,179
BrestBelarus 1,245774
BrusselsBelgium 694431
Belize CityBelize 9,2245,732
BeninBenin 4,4292,752
BohiconBenin 4,3442,699
BermudaBermuda 6,3603,952
BageBrazil 10,7006,649
BambuiBrazil 9,2065,720
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1875,709
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6374,745
BarcelosBrazil 8,7485,436
BarraBrazil 8,2235,110
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8604,884
BarreirasBrazil 8,4365,242
BelémBrazil 7,7274,802
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0765,640
BelterraBrazil 8,2925,153
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1055,036
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2496,369
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4375,243
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9495,561
BrevesBrazil 7,8904,903
BurgasBulgaria 1,460907
BurundiBurundi 5,7813,593
BatouriCameroon 4,6042,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8323,624
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4435,247
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Banff, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4434,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1094,418
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4144,607
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3373,938
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6682,901
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1272,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9188,027
BeijingChina 8,0254,987
BarranquillaColombia 8,7185,418
Benito SalasColombia 9,3835,831
BogotáColombia 9,1565,690
BrnoCzech Republic 653406
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9463,073
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2183,243
BaniDominican Republic 7,8034,849
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7134,793
BahariyaEgypt 2,5601,591
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6261,632
BiarritzFrance 922573
BordeauxFrance 818509
BrestFrance 1,111690
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33710,152
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,33510,151
BitamGabon 4,8503,014
BanjulGambia 4,3512,704
BerlinGermany 800497
BrockenGermany 685426
BokeGuinea 4,5082,801
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4542,768
BudapestHungary 739459
Budapest-LORINCHungary 751467
BangaloreIndia 7,2684,516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8154,235
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3534,569
BikanerIndia 5,8273,621
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4367,107
BabolsarIran 3,6812,288
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5702,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3922,108
Bandar LengehIran 4,5012,797
BirjandIran 4,4152,743
BushehrIran 4,0252,501
BaghdadIraq 3,2392,013
BasraIraq 3,6852,290
BelmulletIreland 1,6921,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,510938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 761473
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 845525
BrindisiItaly 870541
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3512,704
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4502,765
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8703,026
BeirutLebanon 2,5511,585
BenghaziLibya 1,7621,095
BirzaiLithuania 1,570976
BitolaMacedonia 1,072666
BlantyreMalawi 7,2814,524
BvumbweMalawi 7,3094,542
BintuluMalaysia 10,7806,699
BamakoMali 4,0362,508
Bko-SMali 4,0442,513
BougounMali 4,1432,574
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9631,841
BaitagMongolia 6,0273,745
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0113,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7584,199
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3314,556
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3494,567
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6174,112
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1844,464
BulganMongolia 6,6184,112
BhamawMyanmar 7,9204,922
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,47311,480
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,49711,494
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,69611,618
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3225,793
BilmaNiger 3,0151,874
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5682,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2412,014
BergenNorway 1,6631,034
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6611,032
BjornoyaNorway 3,2402,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4171,502
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2071,371
BadinPakistan 5,7193,554
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6923,537
BalakotPakistan 5,4163,365
BarkhanPakistan 5,4223,369
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2385,741
BascoPhilippines 9,9966,212
BialystokPoland 1,275792
BejaPortugal 1,6801,044
BragancaPortugal 1,386861
BistritaRomania 1,146712
BucharestRomania 1,290802
BajkitRussia 5,5093,423
BarabinskRussia 4,7622,959
BarnaulRussia 5,1513,201
BerezovoRussia 3,9142,432
BiserRussia 3,5502,206
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7834,837
BogdarinRussia 6,7864,217
BogucanyRussia 5,7183,553
BomnakRussia 7,4754,645
BorRussia 5,2003,232
BorzjaRussia 7,2304,493
BratskRussia 6,0573,764
BelgradeSerbia 848527
BoSierra Leone 4,6722,903
BontheSierra Leone 4,7452,949
BratislavaSlovakia 629391
BerberaSomalia 5,1543,203
BusanSouth Korea 9,1695,697
BadajozSpain 1,551964
BarcelonaSpain 784487
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,126700
BabanusaSudan 4,1862,601
BaselSwitzerland 264164
BernSwitzerland 219136
BangkokThailand 8,9875,584
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9755,577
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5935,340
BizerteTunisia 936582
BalikesirTurkey 1,6301,013
BursaTurkey 1,6851,047
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,573978
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,505935
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,506936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,123698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,025637
Brighton, EnglandUk 925575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8775,517
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7724,208
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9644,328
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9664,328
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0505,003
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4045,222
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1734,457
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2013,853
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1545,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1483,820
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3954,595
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6324,743
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1845,086
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8644,887
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4235,855
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7034,787
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1644,452
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9374,932
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4213,990
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7515,438
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9054,912
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5044,042
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1813,841
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1684,454
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5584,697
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4003,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0615,009
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3554,570
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5924,097
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2055,099
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1925,712
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5425,930
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0294,368
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0854,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6614,139
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4345,241
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6074,727
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1973,851
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8785,517
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7242,936
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9944,967
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3575,193
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5504,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -