Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8453,011
ChlefAlgeria 1,263785
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,075668
CeresArgentina 11,0686,878
ChamicalArgentina 11,3927,079
ChepesArgentina 11,4907,140
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6627,868
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9366,796
CórdobaArgentina 11,3327,042
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3377,045
CorrientesArgentina 10,6596,624
CairnsAustralia 14,8519,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44510,219
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0108,085
CedunaAustralia 15,0499,352
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6339,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7699,178
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9499,911
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,965
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42610,207
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7019,135
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6584,759
CharnocksBarbados 7,3614,574
CotonouBenin 4,4292,752
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9965,590
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2475,746
CabroboBrazil 7,7494,815
CaceresBrazil 9,6225,979
CaetiteBrazil 8,4595,256
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4184,610
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7926,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9606,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4295,860
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6764,770
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3895,213
CaparaoBrazil 9,0095,598
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3115,786
CaratingaBrazil 8,9595,567
CaravelasBrazil 8,5995,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5505,313
CarolinaBrazil 8,1705,077
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8796,139
CataguasesBrazil 9,1375,678
CatalaoBrazil 9,1645,695
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4915,898
CaxiasBrazil 7,6764,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3386,424
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2444,502
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1865,708
ChapecoBrazil 10,2446,366
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2135,725
CipoBrazil 7,9364,932
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3735,203
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9645,570
CordeiroBrazil 9,1785,703
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5405,307
CorumbaBrazil 9,8676,132
CoximBrazil 9,6345,986
CrateusBrazil 7,5284,678
CuiabaBrazil 9,4725,886
CuritibaBrazil 9,8916,146
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9784,957
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1933,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6382,882
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1643,209
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6214,114
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9943,725
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5473,447
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4213,369
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4193,367
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5403,442
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0463,757
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0173,739
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1453,197
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4854,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8693,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5344,682
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4684,019
Comox, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6314,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1865,087
ChicoChile 12,9658,057
ChillanChile 12,2577,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3397,667
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4307,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9808,066
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0807,507
ChangchunChina 8,2145,105
ChangduChina 7,4104,605
ChangshaChina 8,7335,427
ChengduChina 7,9314,929
ChongqingChina 8,2025,097
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7745,452
CrikvenicaCroatia 394245
CamagueyCuba 8,1465,062
CasablancaCuba 8,3425,184
ChebCzech Republic 529329
CopenhagenDenmark 1,131703
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6664,764
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7844,837
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7234,799
CanarEcuador 10,1056,279
CairoEgypt 2,5581,590
CaenFrance 857533
ChateaurouxFrance 627390
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4804,648
CocobeachGabon 4,9673,087
CologneGermany 623387
ChiosGreece 1,579981
CorfuGreece 1,072666
ConakryGuinea 4,5882,851
CatacamasHonduras 9,2565,752
CholutecaHonduras 9,4745,887
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4664,640
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4364,621
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4364,621
ChahbaharIran 5,0333,128
ClaremorrisIreland 1,607999
ClonesIreland 1,531951
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,600994
CorkIreland 1,496930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,494928
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 716445
CameriItaly 8251
CampobassoItaly 606377
Cape BellavistaItaly 638397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 730454
Cape FrascaItaly 667414
Cape MeleItaly 225140
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 775481
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,015631
CerviaItaly 259161
CiampinoItaly 488303
Cimone MountainItaly 182113
Cisa PassItaly 13484
CivitavecchiaItaly 439273
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 212132
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,097682
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 957595
ChibaJapan 9,7016,028
ChichibuJapan 9,6145,975
ChichijimaJapan 10,6106,593
ChoshiJapan 9,7246,042
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5631,592
ChilekaMalawi 7,2814,524
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0564,384
ChitipaMalawi 6,5924,096
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5225,917
ComitanMexico 9,6075,970
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0128,086
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2984,535
ChoirMongolia 7,0544,384
CasablancaMorocco 1,9981,242
ChindeMozambique 7,6384,746
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4035,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,53511,518
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,55111,528
CondegaNicaragua 9,4135,850
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7485,436
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1645,695
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8535,501
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0135,601
ChhorPakistan 5,7253,558
ChitralPakistan 5,2113,238
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2306,357
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2326,358
CajamarcaPeru 10,4336,483
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3116,407
ChiclayoPeru 10,5096,530
ChimbotePeru 10,5956,584
CuzcoPeru 10,4456,490
CzestochowaPoland 899559
CoimbraPortugal 1,590988
CalafatRomania 1,059658
CeahlauRomania 1,254779
ClujRomania 1,073667
ConstantaRomania 1,496930
CraiovaRomania 1,123698
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1823,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3262,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3323,935
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2524,507
Cape UelenRussia 7,5804,710
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5565,317
CaraRussia 6,8344,247
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4352,134
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8984,287
ChitaRussia 6,9454,316
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9484,318
CokurdahRussia 6,6584,137
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1324,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9015,531
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4735,265
CaceresSpain 1,480919
CadizSpain 1,6771,042
Ciudad RealSpain 1,341833
CordobaSpain 1,484922
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9244,924
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9355,552
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1935,712
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4735,265
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4505,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0485,623
ChumphonThailand 9,1355,677
CanakkaleTurkey 1,489925
CorumTurkey 2,1171,316
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4032,736
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6712,903
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,154717
CernovcyUkraine 1,262784
ChernigovUkraine 1,7041,059
CarrascoUruguay 11,1136,906
ColoniaUruguay 11,1866,951
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4174,609
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7674,827
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7394,187
Camden, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Canton, NyUsa 6,2863,906
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7914,841
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9604,325
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7173,553
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Casper, WyUsa 8,3235,172
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7904,219
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4434,625
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4464,627
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1654,452
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9674,329
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1543,824
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1783,839
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3074,540
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3825,209
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3234,550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3184,547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0084,355
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3215,171
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3214,549
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3044,539
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1684,454
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8284,865
Clark, SdUsa 7,6924,780
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1175,044
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6815,395
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9704,331
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4474,628
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,454
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1334,432
College Park, MdUsa 6,8054,228
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5735,327
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8254,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4474,628
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3874,590
Columbus, InUsa 7,4124,606
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1364,434
Conception, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1015,034
Conway, ArUsa 8,1055,037
Conway, ScUsa 7,2944,533
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Corning, ArUsa 7,9634,948
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2153,862
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5194,051
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9675,572
Covington, LaUsa 8,2825,147
Covington, TnUsa 7,8974,908
Crete, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1475,063
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9322,444
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9322,444
CaracasVenezuela 8,1355,055
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0615,009
CoroVenezuela 8,2805,146
ChipataZambia 6,9754,334
ChomaZambia 7,1674,454
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -