Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3801,479
DjelfaAlgeria 1,338831
DavisAntarctica 13,8828,627
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8908,632
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3988,325
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7496,680
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20810,072
DhakaBangladesh 7,4634,637
D’UccleBelgium 694431
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9025,532
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3965,839
DouradosBrazil 9,9596,189
DoualaCameroon 4,6332,879
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8643,022
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3274,553
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8943,041
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0384,374
DuianChina 7,1114,419
DubrovnikCroatia 749465
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9373,068
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8084,852
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8884,901
DabaaEgypt 2,2961,426
DakhlaEgypt 2,8241,755
DijonFrance 395246
DresdenGermany 678421
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6882,292
DebrecenHungary 931578
DalatangiIceland 2,5941,612
DaltonganjIndia 6,9374,311
DarbhangaIndia 6,9264,304
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5134,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5194,673
DumkaIndia 7,1664,453
DwarkaIndia 5,8973,665
DezfulIran 3,6192,249
DublinIreland 1,433891
DecimomannuItaly 706439
DobbiacoItaly 227141
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5552,831
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6761,663
DagorettiKenya 5,8613,642
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6421,020
DedzaMalawi 7,1134,420
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0234,364
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1814,462
DaweiMyanmar 8,7785,455
De BiltNetherlands 787489
De KooyNetherlands 882548
Den HelderNetherlands 887551
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,75711,656
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,60411,561
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,50711,500
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,537955
DalbandinPakistan 5,0763,154
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3893,349
DirPakistan 5,2513,263
DroshPakistan 5,2243,247
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2546,372
DohaQatar 4,3502,703
DorohoiRomania 1,292803
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5912,853
DudinkaRussia 4,8212,996
DzardzanRussia 6,2033,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1702,592
DakarSenegal 4,2772,658
DaruSierra Leone 4,6302,877
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6795,393
DamazinSudan 4,4322,754
DongolaSudan 3,5112,182
DamascusSyria 2,6541,649
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6541,649
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7981,739
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8202,995
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5364,062
DjerbaTunisia 1,347837
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6541,649
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,577980
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,382859
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9301,199
DonetskUkraine 2,1381,329
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6332,879
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5895,337
Danville, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4645,260
David City, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2264,491
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5795,331
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0074,975
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4335,862
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5324,681
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Delphine, InUsa 7,3324,556
Denton, MdUsa 6,7394,187
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5015,283
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7064,788
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0055,596
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4314,618
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0094,356
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4715,264
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Dover, DeUsa 6,7394,187
Dover, TnUsa 7,7664,826
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4614,636
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2234,489
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Durham, NhUsa 6,1403,816
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -