Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7811,107
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,376855
EsquelArgentina 12,6707,873
EzeizaArgentina 11,2626,999
East SaleAustralia 16,43810,214
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2478,853
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
EssendonAustralia 16,24410,094
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3245,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5366,547
EspinosaBrazil 8,5555,316
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7674,826
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7424,811
Edson, AbCanada 7,8604,884
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6154,111
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6224,737
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1343,191
ErlianChina 7,4834,650
El CaranoColombia 9,2675,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,140708
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8614,885
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6664,764
El ArishEgypt 2,6391,640
El TorEgypt 2,8601,777
ErfurtGermany 598372
EssenGermany 669416
EsfahanIran 3,8562,396
EilatIsrael 2,8351,762
EsashiJapan 9,1135,663
EldoretKenya 5,6103,486
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5064,043
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3001,429
EeldeNetherlands 859534
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,567
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5275,920
EnuguNigeria 4,3642,712
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4646,502
EvoraPortugal 1,6481,024
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1645,073
EkimcanRussia 7,7854,838
Elat’MaRussia 2,4721,536
ElistaRussia 2,6441,643
ErbogacenRussia 6,0763,776
EssejRussia 5,4713,399
Ed DueimSudan 4,1122,555
El FasherSudan 3,8552,396
El GeneinaSudan 3,7752,346
El ObeidSudan 4,0982,547
El ShowakSudan 4,2492,640
En NahudSudan 4,0692,529
EdirneTurkey 1,425885
ErzincanTurkey 2,5101,560
ErzurumTurkey 2,6261,632
EskisehirTurkey 1,8191,131
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
EntebbeUganda 5,5413,443
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,467911
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,404872
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8794,275
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7224,798
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7563,577
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9744,955
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1855,086
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2695,760
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0104,356
Elko, NvUsa 8,9805,580
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1665,074
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5924,096
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0725,637
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1473,820
Erie, PaUsa 6,8154,235
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0085,597
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1085,038
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3645,819
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7234,799
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6995,406
Evansville, InUsa 7,5824,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -