Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0373,130
FarahAfghanistan 4,6772,907
FormosaArgentina 10,5196,537
ForrestAustralia 14,5349,032
FrancistownBotswana 7,6524,755
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8964,286
FloraniaBrazil 7,3724,581
FlorestaBrazil 7,7104,791
FlorianoBrazil 7,8244,862
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0426,240
FormosaBrazil 8,8885,523
FortalezaBrazil 7,2684,516
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2306,357
FrancaBrazil 9,3445,806
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1334,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2044,477
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6024,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9704,953
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2914,531
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4204,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6773,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6713,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0273,124
FayaChad 3,1991,988
FamagustaCyprus 2,3501,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,090677
FarafraEgypt 2,6261,632
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2743,277
FichtelbergGermany 582362
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 501311
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,091678
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1132,556
FaranahGuinea 4,4152,743
FalconaraItaly 369229
Florence, TuscanyItaly 239148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 663412
FonniItaly 619385
FrontoneItaly 339210
FrosinoneItaly 533331
FukauraJapan 9,2195,729
FukueJapan 9,3685,822
FukuiJapan 9,4675,883
FukuokaJapan 9,3785,828
FukushimaJapan 9,5155,913
FukuyamaJapan 9,4585,877
FushikiJapan 9,4415,867
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0293,125
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3645,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7165,416
FunchalMadeira 2,6941,674
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3634,576
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8041,121
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7661,097
FaroPortugal 1,7551,091
FerganaRussia 4,9513,077
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6662,899
FalunSweden 1,7071,061
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 928577
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0001,243
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5764,708
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0264,988
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4784,647
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9543,700
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4054,602
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7464,813
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7514,817
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4954,658
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7994,847
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7114,792
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9725,576
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2725,762
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9854,341
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2224,488
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4445,248
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4015,220
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0284,989
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2325,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2164,484
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4194,610
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4975,280
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6144,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -