.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1473,198
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0893,162
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,560969
General PicoArgentina 11,6557,243
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1166,907
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4253,992
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,62510,331
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3668,306
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1548,795
GrazAustria 465289
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9971,862
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1061,930
GomelBelarus 1,7131,064
GrodnoBelarus 1,355842
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6124,730
GoianiaBrazil 9,1125,662
GoiasBrazil 9,1035,657
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8595,505
GrajauBrazil 7,9664,950
GuairaBrazil 10,0826,265
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3414,562
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5235,296
GarouaCameroon 4,0562,520
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7132,929
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6784,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5805,332
Golden, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Goose, NfCanada 4,9273,061
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6103,486
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2793,280
GanzhouChina 9,0735,638
GuangzhouChina 9,1845,707
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6974,783
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1476,305
GonderEthiopia 4,5172,807
GourdonFrance 659410
GrenobleFrance 315196
GeisenheimGermany 497309
GorlitzGermany 723449
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6441,022
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6215,979
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7554,819
GoaIndia 6,7824,214
GuwahatiIndia 7,3634,575
GelaItaly 1,027638
GenoaItaly 15596
GhediItaly 5333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 800497
GrazzaniseItaly 623387
GrossetoItaly 342213
GrottaglieItaly 847527
GuardiavecchiaItaly 496309
GuidoniaItaly 475295
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6482,888
GifuJapan 9,5545,937
GaoMali 3,3932,108
GuamMariana Islands 12,0477,486
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0286,231
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8636,129
GuaymasMexico 9,8766,137
GaluutMongolia 6,5464,068
GemertNetherlands 717446
GisborneNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,31211,379
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,69311,616
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,74811,650
GayaNiger 3,8032,363
GardermoenNorway 1,6191,006
GeiloNorway 1,6561,029
GdanskPoland 1,157719
GalatiRomania 1,424885
Gor’KijRussia 2,6271,632
GorznyjRussia 2,8471,769
GridinoRussia 2,7021,679
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6403,505
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9377,418
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 696432
GijonSpain 1,235767
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1222,561
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2632,649
GoteborgSweden 1,348838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,354841
GothenburgSweden 1,347837
GunnarnSweden 2,2041,370
GenevaSwitzerland 284176
GabesTunisia 1,311815
GafsaTunisia 1,253779
GiresunTurkey 2,3671,471
GoztepeTurkey 1,6561,029
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7992,361
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,501933
GajvoronUkraine 1,552964
GeniceskUkraine 1,9361,203
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9924,967
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6864,776
Galva, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7415,432
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8874,901
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0744,396
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0225,606
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1254,428
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4054,602
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4975,280
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7585,442
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1034,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2005,717
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1525,066
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1765,081
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1504,443
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3404,561
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9924,967
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5584,697
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1945,092
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5195,294
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4554,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Groton, CtUsa 6,3323,935
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8234,861
GuanareVenezuela 8,4725,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6965,404
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -