Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5672,838
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,587986
HuamboAngola 6,5304,058
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67910,364
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,66710,357
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0609,358
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2282,006
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8174,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5343,439
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5183,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7264,179
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9253,060
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Hope, BcCanada 8,4435,246
HaikouChina 9,2135,725
HailarChina 7,4844,650
HamiChina 6,3633,954
HetanChina 5,7453,570
HavanaCuba 8,3605,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6844,775
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6524,755
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8734,892
HelwanEgypt 2,5751,600
HurguadaEgypt 2,9541,836
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1011,306
HelsinkiFinland 1,8871,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9121,188
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9259,896
HamburgGermany 886551
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 886551
HannoverGermany 756470
HelgolandGermany 956594
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 257160
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7371,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2992,672
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5837,819
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4597,742
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5741,600
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9914,345
HaifaIsrael 2,5881,608
HaboroJapan 8,9465,559
HachijojimaJapan 9,9186,163
HachinoheJapan 9,3015,780
HagiJapan 9,3625,817
HakodateJapan 9,1465,683
HamadaJapan 9,3545,813
HamamatsuJapan 9,6626,004
HikoneJapan 9,5395,928
HimejiJapan 9,4985,902
HiradoJapan 9,3515,811
HirooJapan 9,2105,723
HiroshimaJapan 9,4205,854
HitaJapan 9,4335,862
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5205,916
HunLibya 1,9181,192
HomboriMali 3,5372,198
HomalinMyanmar 7,7054,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5305,300
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
HighbankNew Zealand 18,57611,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,424
HororataNew Zealand 18,59511,555
HyderabadPakistan 5,6293,498
HuanucoPeru 10,4756,509
HelPoland 1,185736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2845,148
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1212,561
HatangaRussia 5,3323,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7132,308
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0244,365
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
HurbanovoSlovakia 692430
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0899,376
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7285,424
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5745,328
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0835,023
HalaibSudan 3,5692,218
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1502,579
HudeibaSudan 3,8442,389
HaparandaSweden 2,4021,493
HarnosandSweden 1,9561,215
HamaSyria 2,5571,589
HassakahSyria 2,7731,723
Hua HinThailand 9,0315,612
HakkariTurkey 2,9461,831
Hull, EnglandUk 1,147713
HersonUkraine 1,7591,093
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,359845
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1483,820
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7164,174
Hart, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3213,928
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7344,806
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Hays, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Helena, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6104,108
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0834,401
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4324,619
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7705,450
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9314,928
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1334,432
Holly, CoUsa 8,4855,272
Homer, AkUsa 8,1815,084
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4134,607
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Horton, KsUsa 7,9644,949
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1295,051
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Houma, LaUsa 8,4415,246
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7245,421
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Huron, SdUsa 7,7524,817
HanoiVietnam 8,8115,475
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6836,017
HarareZimbabwe 7,3944,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -