Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9591,217
In SalahAlgeria 2,1471,334
InnsbruckAustria 218136
IbiriteBrazil 9,0915,649
IguatuBrazil 7,5504,691
IlheusBrazil 8,3155,167
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0144,980
IndaialBrazil 10,0206,226
IpameriBrazil 9,1365,677
IraiBrazil 10,2886,393
IreceBrazil 8,1615,071
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1885,088
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5895,338
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5055,285
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8215,481
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0735,638
ItapevaBrazil 9,7376,050
ItirucuBrazil 8,2345,117
ItuacuBrazil 8,3575,193
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9096,158
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4604,014
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7163,552
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5163,428
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8776,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3448,913
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4838,379
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7144,793
IzobambaEcuador 9,9016,152
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5721,598
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5915,960
IoanninaGreece 1,124698
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2062,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2472,018
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3933,973
IranshahrIran 4,9043,047
IstranaItaly 187116
IidaJapan 9,5965,963
IizukaJapan 9,3905,835
IrakoJapan 9,6425,992
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7756,075
IrozakiJapan 9,7336,048
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8106,096
IshinomakiJapan 9,4905,897
IwamizawaJapan 9,0595,629
IzuharaJapan 9,2635,756
IrbidJordan 2,6681,658
IfraneMorocco 1,8531,151
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,36811,414
IlorinNigeria 4,1642,587
InchonNorth Korea 8,8285,486
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6072,241
IslamabadPakistan 5,4443,383
IquitosPeru 9,7676,069
IloiloPhilippines 10,8616,749
IasiRomania 1,381858
IcaRussia 8,3115,165
IlirnejRussia 7,3264,552
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9894,965
IrkutskRussia 6,4394,001
Ivdel’Russia 3,6522,269
IbizaSpain 1,018633
IspartaTurkey 1,9341,202
IstanbulTurkey 1,6481,024
IzmirTurkey 1,6461,023
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,165724
IzmailUkraine 1,489925
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Independence, KsUsa 8,2035,098
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2823,903
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3764,584
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7684,827
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1654,453
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8744,893
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6064,727
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5474,068
IsokaZambia 6,6134,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -