Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0563,142
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1923,226
JuninArgentina 11,3867,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7326,047
JacobinaBrazil 8,0645,011
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3084,542
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3474,565
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0095,598
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2105,723
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
JiuquanChina 6,8984,286
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5145,912
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9164,919
JoensuuFinland 2,2721,412
JokioinenFinland 1,9101,187
JyvskylFinland 2,1201,317
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2082,615
JulianehbGreenland 3,9232,438
JagdalpurIndia 7,1454,440
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0536,868
JerusalemIsrael 2,6741,661
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4365,864
JosNigeria 3,9822,474
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9781,851
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9771,850
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4313,375
JhelumPakistan 5,5343,439
JiwaniPakistan 5,1393,194
JuliacaPeru 10,4676,504
JakutskRussia 6,9074,292
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7351,699
JenisejskRussia 5,4383,379
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1485,685
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7425,433
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0224,364
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7732,345
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4142,743
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2035,097
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6451,022
JubaSudan 5,0073,112
JokkmokkSweden 2,4041,494
JönköpingSweden 1,381858
Jonkoping ASweden 1,376855
JendoubaTunisia 1,024636
JerbaTunisia 1,316817
JerseyUk 977607
JaltaUkraine 1,9181,192
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1865,087
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7424,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -