Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0883,162
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0173,118
KhostAfghanistan 5,2183,243
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9413,070
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4488,357
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0178,710
KlagenfurtAustria 372231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0001,864
KandiBenin 3,8942,420
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4764,024
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4794,026
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9664,329
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5844,092
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2153,240
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1823,842
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3293,312
KashiChina 5,3163,303
KunmingChina 8,2695,138
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5953,477
KhargaEgypt 2,9141,811
KosseirEgypt 3,0761,911
KajaaniFinland 2,3481,459
KuopioFinland 2,2261,383
KuusamoFinland 2,5401,578
KarlsruheGermany 383238
KasselGermany 626389
KonstanzGermany 227141
KumasiGhana 4,4662,775
KalamataGreece 1,401871
KerkiraGreece 1,072666
Kythira IslandGreece 1,526948
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1752,594
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2412,014
KankanGuinea 4,3202,684
KindiaGuinea 4,5052,800
KissidougouGuinea 4,4512,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4817,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3055,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3065,783
KeszthelyHungary 592368
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6481,645
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3774,584
KotaIndia 6,2233,867
KozhikodeIndia 7,2644,514
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6617,868
KermanIran 4,4092,740
KermanshahIran 3,3912,107
Khoram AbadIran 3,5352,197
KilkennyIreland 1,452902
KingstonJamaica 8,3255,173
KagoshimaJapan 9,5685,945
KanazawaJapan 9,4385,865
KaruizawaJapan 9,5555,938
KatsuuraJapan 9,7546,061
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6455,994
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9295,548
KobeJapan 9,5395,928
KochiJapan 9,5545,937
KofuJapan 9,6195,977
KumagayaJapan 9,6145,974
KumamotoJapan 9,4655,882
KumejimaJapan 9,8046,092
KureJapan 9,4405,866
KushiroJapan 9,1885,710
KutchanJapan 9,0445,620
KyotoJapan 9,5375,926
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2863,285
KitaleKenya 5,5473,447
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7922,357
KufraLibya 2,6801,665
KaunasLithuania 1,430888
KlaipedaLithuania 1,373853
KybartaiLithuania 1,361845
KarongaMalawi 6,6404,126
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7176,039
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7856,702
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9036,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8466,118
KuantanMalaysia 9,9796,201
KuchingMalaysia 10,7126,657
KayesMali 3,9982,484
KeniebaMali 4,1482,578
KidalMali 3,1251,942
KitaMali 4,0502,517
KoutiaMali 3,9692,466
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5818,439
KisinevMoldova 1,484922
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5544,694
KhatgalMongolia 6,3133,923
KhovdMongolia 5,9253,682
KhujirtMongolia 6,6964,161
KhutagMongolia 6,5304,058
KenitraMorocco 1,8711,163
KalewaMyanmar 7,7824,836
KathaMyanmar 7,8634,886
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1315,674
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0104,978
KengtungMyanmar 8,3275,174
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6794,772
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0745,017
KathmanduNepal 6,7774,211
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,38710,183
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,68911,613
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,599
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73611,643
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66711,600
KawerauNew Zealand 18,65211,590
KopuaNew Zealand 18,75811,656
KanoNigeria 3,7402,324
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9295,549
KarasjokNorway 2,7891,733
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8451,146
KristiansandNorway 1,395867
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9441,208
KhasabOman 4,6322,878
KarachiPakistan 5,5593,454
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5633,457
KhanpurPakistan 5,5793,467
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3203,306
KororPalau 11,9767,442
Kasprowy WierchPoland 868539
KlodzkoPoland 738458
KoszalinPoland 1,055655
KrakowPoland 898558
KalakanRussia 6,8944,284
KaliningradRussia 1,267787
KamenskoeRussia 7,8074,851
KandalaksaRussia 2,7311,697
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1781,975
KazanRussia 2,9501,833
KemRussia 2,6251,631
KerchRussia 2,0721,287
KhabarovskRussia 8,2825,146
KirenskRussia 6,2913,909
KirovRussia 3,0201,877
KljuciRussia 8,3595,195
KolpasevRussia 4,9373,068
KorfRussia 8,0324,991
KostromaRussia 2,4941,550
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9903,722
KotlasRussia 2,9371,825
KrasnodarRussia 2,2891,423
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6652,278
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4842,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5883,472
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2942,668
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0211,877
KurganRussia 3,9662,465
KurskRussia 2,0431,270
KyraRussia 7,0474,379
KigaliRwanda 5,6663,521
KoldaSenegal 4,3232,686
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4952,793
KosiceSlovakia 936581
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4205,232
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6915,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9174,919
KadugliSudan 4,2972,670
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6402,262
KassalaSudan 4,1792,597
KhartoumSudan 3,9642,463
KostiSudan 4,2112,617
KalmarSweden 1,306811
KaresuandoSweden 2,6341,637
KarlstadSweden 1,551964
KristianstadSweden 1,193742
KamishliSyria 2,7781,726
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8855,521
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3175,790
Khon KaenThailand 8,9415,556
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0505,624
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0055,596
KairouanTunisia 1,113691
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4201,504
KarsTurkey 2,7481,708
KastamonuTurkey 1,9921,238
KayseriTurkey 2,2481,397
KonyaTurkey 2,0691,286
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9102,430
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5152,806
KinlossUk 1,6101,000
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0191,255
KievUkraine 1,6321,014
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0371,266
KirovogradUkraine 1,7261,073
KlepininoUkraine 1,8971,179
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8511,150
Kovel’Ukraine 1,262784
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8001,119
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2375,119
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9464,938
Keene, NhUsa 6,2083,858
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6265,360
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1935,091
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3505,189
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3445,185
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4075,224
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1265,671
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5094,666
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3995,219
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4834,650
KabompoZambia 6,7504,194
KabweZambia 6,9464,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9424,314
KafirondaZambia 6,7384,187
KaomaZambia 6,8934,284
KasamaZambia 6,5744,085
KasempaZambia 6,7804,213
KawambwaZambia 6,4654,017
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -