Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 742461
LuandaAngola 6,0733,774
LuenaAngola 6,4704,021
La PlataArgentina 11,2376,983
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6776,635
La RiojaArgentina 11,3497,052
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5057,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2578,238
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5486,555
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,60410,318
LavertonAustralia 16,24010,092
LearmonthAustralia 12,8507,985
LongreachAustralia 15,2639,485
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2639,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,95410,535
Low HeadAustralia 16,55010,284
LinzAustria 444276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7621,095
LerwickUk 1,7621,095
La PazBolivia 10,4086,467
LavrasBrazil 9,2585,753
LencoisBrazil 8,2475,125
LinharesBrazil 8,8025,470
LondrinaBrazil 9,8286,107
LomBulgaria 1,088676
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2574,509
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7104,170
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4764,024
Langara, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6064,105
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0475,001
London, OnCanada 6,8144,234
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9374,311
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9581,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6907,264
LanzhouChina 7,5234,675
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0734,395
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9175,541
LimonCosta Rica 9,4265,857
LarnacaCyprus 2,3441,457
LimassolCyprus 2,3161,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6204,114
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0353,750
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,160721
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6914,779
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7464,813
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7404,810
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7294,803
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9336,173
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2436,365
LuxorEgypt 3,0221,878
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6165,976
Laucala BayFiji 16,78410,430
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0891,298
Le MansFrance 765475
LilleFrance 732455
LyonFrance 370230
LambarnGabon 5,1583,205
LastourvilleGabon 5,1793,219
LibrevilleGabon 5,0283,125
LeipzigGermany 667415
LindenbergGermany 795494
LamiaGreece 1,287800
LarissaGreece 1,236768
LemnosGreece 1,406874
LimnosGreece 1,416880
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2724,519
LabeGuinea 4,3512,704
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4107,712
La CeibaHonduras 9,2605,754
La MesaHonduras 9,3625,818
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7523,574
LudhianaIndia 5,8383,628
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,157719
LatinaItaly 526327
LatronicoItaly 806501
LecceItaly 914568
LodwarKenya 5,3613,331
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6255,359
LiepajaLatvia 1,435891
LaukuvaLithuania 1,411877
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 511317
LazaropoleMacedonia 997619
LabuanMalaysia 10,7776,697
LuqaMalta 1,163723
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3594,573
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1676,318
LashioMyanmar 8,0625,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,72011,633
LincolnNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,72511,636
LagosNigeria 4,3892,728
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7181,068
LillehammerNorway 1,7151,066
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6703,524
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1686,319
LimaPeru 10,7166,659
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7386,672
LisbonPortugal 1,7291,074
LeninbadRussia 4,8092,988
LevsiRussia 3,9422,449
LungiSierra Leone 4,6662,899
LjubljanaSlovenia 374233
LanzaroteSpain 2,7561,713
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,025637
LocarnoSwitzerland 8754
LuganoSwitzerland 6843
LatakiaSyria 2,4571,527
LampangThailand 8,5515,314
LoeiThailand 8,7845,458
Lop BuriThailand 8,9085,535
LomeTogo 4,4682,776
LeemingUk 1,248776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7621,095
London, EnglandUk 978608
London-GatwickUk 953593
LynehamUk 1,075668
L’VovUkraine 1,159720
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,581982
LozovajaUkraine 2,0291,261
LubnyUkraine 1,7981,117
LuckUkraine 1,295805
LuganskUkraine 2,2451,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3864,590
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4805,269
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5695,325
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8714,891
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6375,367
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4284,616
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4505,251
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3834,588
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4165,230
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1955,714
Larned, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3795,828
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8084,230
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1403,816
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5424,687
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7744,831
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1264,428
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5315,301
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0133,736
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0594,386
Libby, MtUsa 8,2865,149
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8764,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6144,731
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1415,059
Llano, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7246,042
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7436,054
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0305,611
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0834,401
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4544,632
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0605,009
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Luling, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2285,113
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0734,395
LivingstoneZambia 7,2444,502
LundaziZambia 6,8614,264
LusakaZambia 7,0504,381
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0394,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -