Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6642,898
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8082,988
MilianaAlgeria 1,215755
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7734,209
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,29910,128
Malarg EArgentina 12,0137,465
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3977,704
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4667,125
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3127,029
MendozaArgentina 11,7627,309
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7537,304
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8266,727
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4459,597
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,63510,959
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5088,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,23610,089
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25410,100
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8309,837
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9259,896
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6949,131
MuharraqBahrain 4,2062,614
MinskBelarus 1,574978
MogilevBelarus 1,7201,069
MaunBotswana 7,4314,617
MacapaBrazil 7,7854,838
MacauBrazil 7,2694,517
MaceioBrazil 7,6374,746
MachadoBrazil 9,3525,812
ManausBrazil 8,7075,410
MarabaBrazil 8,1125,041
MaringaBrazil 9,8796,139
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1765,081
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5615,320
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9234,924
MonteiroBrazil 7,5524,693
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7795,455
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3754,583
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1135,042
MamfeCameroon 4,4432,761
MarouaCameroon 3,9402,448
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5793,467
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2723,898
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9934,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4924,655
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5343,439
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6383,504
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1513,822
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1763,838
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6594,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2533,886
Morden, MbCanada 7,3734,582
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5674,081
MoundouChad 4,1702,592
MatecanaColombia 9,2705,761
MoroniComoros 7,2094,479
MosnovCzech Republic 773480
MarstalDenmark 1,023635
Melville HallDominica 7,3114,543
MichesDominican Republic 7,6514,754
MocaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7804,834
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7224,799
MilagroEcuador 10,1216,290
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1971,365
MinyaEgypt 2,6901,672
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6622,897
MassawaEritrea 4,3392,697
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1381,329
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7421,082
MarseilleFrance 433269
MontpellierFrance 509317
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9719,925
MakokouGabon 5,0253,122
MayumbaGabon 5,4593,392
MitzicGabon 4,9943,104
MkamboGabon 4,9823,096
MoandaGabon 5,2573,267
MouilaGabon 5,2873,286
MagdeburgGermany 730454
MunichGermany 338210
MünsterGermany 717445
MethoniGreece 1,401871
MilosGreece 1,581983
MitiliniGreece 1,566973
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,561970
MacentaGuinea 4,5192,808
MamouGuinea 4,4382,758
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7687,313
MiskolcHungary 880547
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0654,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2173,863
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4444,004
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2954,533
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8027,334
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6667,871
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6455,994
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7638,552
MashhadIran 4,2482,640
Malin HeadIreland 1,6091,000
M. CalamitaItaly 331206
Marina Di GinosaItaly 825512
Messina, SicilyItaly 961597
MilanItaly 4125
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7647
Mount ArgentarioItaly 383238
ManIvory Coast 4,5672,838
MaebashiJapan 9,5755,950
MaizuruJapan 9,4765,888
MakurazakiJapan 9,5795,953
MatsueJapan 9,3575,815
MatsumotoJapan 9,5365,926
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4875,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1176,287
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4407,109
MishimaJapan 9,6896,021
MitoJapan 9,6455,993
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8126,097
MiyakoJapan 9,4055,844
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8416,115
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5825,955
MiyazakiJapan 9,5835,955
MombetsuJapan 9,0155,602
MoriokaJapan 9,3645,819
MuroranJapan 9,1095,660
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6165,976
MutsuJapan 9,2165,727
Ma’AnJordan 2,8431,767
MafraqJordan 2,7091,684
MombasaKenya 6,2653,893
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3004,536
MaseruLesotho 8,5295,300
MonroviaLiberia 4,7902,977
MisratahLibya 1,554966
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7524,817
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8854,900
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3985,218
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1235,048
MakhangaMalawi 7,3754,583
MangochiMalawi 7,1604,449
MwmosaMalawi 7,3454,564
MzimbaMalawi 6,8344,247
MzuzuMalawi 6,8024,227
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0256,230
MersingMalaysia 10,1336,297
MiriMalaysia 10,7606,687
MaleMaldives 7,6644,762
MenakaMali 3,3872,104
MoptiMali 3,6972,298
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8738,621
MazatlanMexico 10,0116,221
MeridaMexico 9,0505,624
Mexico CityMexico 9,8536,123
MonterreyMexico 9,4055,845
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9666,193
MaantyMongolia 6,9514,320
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9864,341
MatadMongolia 7,4264,615
MurenMongolia 6,3633,954
MarrakechMorocco 2,1841,357
MeknesMorocco 1,8411,144
MideltMorocco 1,9001,181
MaputoMozambique 8,2895,151
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4254,614
MandalayMyanmar 8,0104,977
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0775,019
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9385,554
MindatMyanmar 7,8924,904
MonywaMyanmar 7,9284,926
MyeikMyanmar 8,9385,554
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8534,880
MaastrichtNetherlands 651405
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,55511,530
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,64011,583
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,65311,591
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5045,906
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5105,909
MagariaNiger 3,6332,258
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6132,245
MaradiNiger 3,5892,230
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7742,345
MakurdiNigeria 4,2202,622
MinnaNigeria 4,0202,498
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0435,619
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3151,438
MajisOman 4,7892,976
MasirahOman 5,2453,259
Muscat  Oman 4,9793,094
MultanPakistan 5,5343,439
MurreePakistan 5,4473,385
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8448,603
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3266,417
MoyobambaPeru 10,2286,356
MactanPhilippines 10,9966,833
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4246,478
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,489926
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1133,178
MagadanRussia 7,7904,841
MahackalaRussia 2,9931,860
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6952,296
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6962,297
MarkovoRussia 7,6304,742
MinusinskRussia 5,6313,499
MogocaRussia 7,1384,436
MoscowRussia 2,2441,394
MurmanskRussia 2,9031,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5632,214
MatamSenegal 3,9662,465
MogadishuSomalia 5,9643,706
MadridSpain 1,220758
Madrid (b)Spain 1,232766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 786488
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,549962
MelillaSpain 1,571976
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,234767
MalakalSudan 4,5292,814
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2955,155
MontreuxSwitzerland 232144
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3575,193
Mae SariangThailand 8,4405,245
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6005,344
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0815,643
MalatyaTurkey 2,4621,530
MersinTurkey 2,2941,425
MuglaTurkey 1,8111,125
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,217756
ManstonUk 881548
MeloUruguay 10,7936,707
MercedesUruguay 11,1036,900
MontevideoUruguay 11,1266,914
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7154,794
Madison, FlUsa 7,7964,845
Madison, InUsa 7,3464,565
Madison, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3234,551
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1524,444
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7964,845
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Marion, InUsa 7,2684,516
Marion, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9734,333
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0595,629
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6404,748
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Medford, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9704,953
Mena, ArUsa 8,2355,117
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0945,030
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6605,381
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7974,845
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0014,972
Midland, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Milan, MnUsa 7,5794,709
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5984,721
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9964,969
Milford, DeUsa 6,6694,144
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6484,752
Millen, GaUsa 7,5894,716
Millport, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1963,850
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Minden, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4274,615
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1875,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5794,709
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9364,932
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8265,485
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Moro, OrUsa 8,8315,488
Morris, MnUsa 7,5024,662
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9354,310
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6194,734
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0853,781
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6704,766
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1304,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2635,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1345,055
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5065,286
MaracayVenezuela 8,2145,104
MaturinVenezuela 7,9074,913
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5035,284
MeridaVenezuela 8,6185,355
MagoyeZambia 7,0904,406
MansaZambia 6,5974,100
MbalaZambia 6,4353,999
MfuweZambia 6,9234,302
MisamfuZambia 6,5654,080
MonguZambia 6,9084,293
MpikaZambia 6,7624,202
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9854,340
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0594,386
MumbwaZambia 6,9794,337
MwinilungaZambia 6,5534,072
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6164,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -