Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0273,124
NeuquenArgentina 12,1857,572
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4587,120
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,36410,790
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5759,057
Nowra RanAustralia 16,52710,270
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6059,697
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8374,870
NatitingouBenin 4,0102,492
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2115,724
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2772,658
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4512,766
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8883,038
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1443,196
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5733,463
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,425
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5844,713
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4864,030
N’DjamenaChad 3,7632,338
NanchangChina 8,9125,538
NanjingChina 8,8215,482
NanningChina 8,8565,503
NicosiaCyprus 2,3011,430
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,037644
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6824,773
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
NegeleEthiopia 5,3313,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,71010,384
NandiFiji 16,71010,384
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9771,229
NancyFrance 426265
NantesFrance 882548
NiceFrance 299186
NeustrelitzGermany 888552
NurembergGermany 439273
NurnbergGermany 438273
NaxosGreece 1,6141,003
NanortalikGreenland 3,8792,410
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8892,417
NordGreenland 4,1092,553
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2112,617
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5562,831
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7644,203
New DelhiIndia 6,0893,784
Naples, CampaniaItaly 649403
NaganoJapan 9,5095,909
NagasakiJapan 9,4245,856
NagoJapan 9,8526,122
NagoyaJapan 9,5865,957
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8696,133
NaraJapan 9,5715,948
NazeJapan 9,7886,082
NemuroJapan 9,2035,719
NiigataJapan 9,4335,862
NikkoJapan 9,5655,944
NobeokaJapan 9,5395,927
NairobiKenya 5,8603,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3988,947
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2093,237
NidaLithuania 1,333829
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6164,733
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3435,184
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8284,243
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9654,328
NaraMali 3,7452,327
NioroMali 3,8232,376
NemaMauritania 3,5942,234
NouakchottMauritania 3,8712,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,67010,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,76511,661
NelsonNew Zealand 18,60111,559
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,78511,673
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5155,913
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5082,180
NiameyNiger 3,6482,267
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5741,599
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9601,840
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6982,298
NawabshahPakistan 5,5643,457
NokkundiPakistan 4,9523,077
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3076,405
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4326,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4742,159
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3194,548
NikolaevRussia 1,7091,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0835,023
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5805,332
NizneangarskRussia 6,4934,035
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9893,721
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6902,293
NovgorodRussia 2,0341,264
NovosibirskRussia 5,0503,138
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9874,963
No. 6Sudan 3,4662,154
NyalaSudan 4,0052,488
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0165,603
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8025,469
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3485,809
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6085,349
NarathiwatThailand 9,6616,004
NigdeTurkey 2,2291,385
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6692,280
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8941,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1194,424
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1194,424
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6524,755
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0785,020
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2013,853
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5344,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8764,273
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5104,667
New London, WiUsa 7,1964,472
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3605,195
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3795,207
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5394,685
New YorkUsa 6,4704,021
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4784,025
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4784,026
Newark, NjUsa 6,5014,040
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9174,298
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2655,136
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Newport, TnUsa 7,4294,616
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8964,906
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1175,665
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9854,962
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1535,066
Norton, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0314,369
NdolaZambia 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -