Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,412877
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4631,530
OranArgentina 10,6736,632
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,008
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8759,244
OstendeBelgium 795494
ObidosBrazil 8,2735,141
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8542,395
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3103,921
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3103,921
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6207,842
OdenseDenmark 1,082672
OtavaloEcuador 9,8316,109
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,13110,645
OuluFinland 2,3451,457
OroomiehIran 3,0411,890
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 531330
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3462,701
ObihiroJapan 9,1475,684
OfunatoJapan 9,4485,871
OitaJapan 9,4785,890
OkayamaJapan 9,4745,887
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8246,105
OmaezakiJapan 9,7016,028
OmuJapan 8,9775,579
OnahamaJapan 9,6115,973
OsakaJapan 9,5565,938
OshimaJapan 9,7456,056
OtaruJapan 9,0285,610
OwaseJapan 9,6485,996
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1781,354
OujoaMorocco 1,559969
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,57310,298
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,46011,471
OphirNew Zealand 18,45011,465
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,68811,613
OtautauNew Zealand 18,34111,397
OcotalNicaragua 9,3985,840
OrlandNorway 2,0051,246
OsloNorway 1,589987
OhotskRussia 7,5904,717
OkhotskRussia 7,5904,717
OlekminskRussia 6,6734,147
OlenekRussia 5,8353,626
OmskRussia 4,4712,778
OnegaRussia 2,6811,666
OrenburgRussia 3,3422,077
OymyakonRussia 7,2274,491
OviedoSpain 1,259783
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9721,226
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7011,057
OdessaUkraine 1,6231,009
OvrucUkraine 1,534953
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7865,460
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1084,417
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2863,906
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4325,240
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5404,685
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7245,421
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8594,884
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8604,885
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4774,646
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8674,889
Orono, MeUsa 5,8873,658
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2104,481
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5814,711
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0114,356
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -