Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,53110,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5435,309
ParanaArgentina 11,1316,917
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7456,677
PehuajoArgentina 11,5547,180
PergaminoArgentina 11,3107,028
PigeArgentina 11,7247,285
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3397,046
PosadasArgentina 10,4746,509
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7186,660
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8277,349
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2336,981
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0648,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0371,887
ParakouBenin 4,0952,545
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6764,770
ParacatuBrazil 9,0095,599
ParanaBrazil 8,6555,378
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8556,124
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5045,906
ParintinsBrazil 8,4235,234
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4134,607
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3306,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1125,662
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8264,863
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7624,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5575,317
PeixeBrazil 8,6575,379
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9004,909
PicosBrazil 7,7524,817
PiraiBrazil 9,3225,793
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0215,606
PompeuBrazil 9,0755,639
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0426,240
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0204,983
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0726,259
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4605,879
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4146,471
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5425,308
PosseBrazil 8,6985,405
PlevenBulgaria 1,207750
PlovdivBulgaria 1,265786
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4865,895
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6614,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0853,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3284,553
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0655,012
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2815,146
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4344,620
ParronChile 11,9907,451
Puerto AysenChile 12,9428,042
Puerto MonttChile 12,6837,881
Punta ArenasChile 13,3608,302
PingbianChina 8,5215,295
PeralesColombia 9,2555,751
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5245,297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5655,944
PragueCzech Republic 598372
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9304,928
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7174,796
PoloDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7084,790
PichilingueEcuador 10,0306,233
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1036,278
PuyoEcuador 9,9456,180
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5161,564
ParisFrance 657408
PerpignanFrance 634394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0757,504
Port-GentilGabon 5,1573,205
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8016,712
PotsdamGermany 786488
PatrasGreece 1,290802
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8112,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7652,340
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2734,519
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9494,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0705,636
PecsHungary 662411
PambanIndia 7,6844,775
PuneIndia 6,5514,071
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1346,297
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7566,684
PadovaItaly 172107
Paganella MountainItaly 11773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 891554
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 879546
PantelleriaItaly 1,003623
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10867
PerdasdefoguItaly 667414
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 363225
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 508315
PiacenzaItaly 8553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 228141
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 245153
Ponza IslandItaly 591367
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 746464
Pratica Di MareItaly 498309
PrizziItaly 936582
PakseLaos 9,2725,762
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6305,984
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7605,444
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7995,468
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3798,314
PodgoricaMontenegro 847526
PatheinMyanmar 8,3065,162
PutaoMyanmar 7,7084,790
PyiMyanmar 8,1855,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,48110,242
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,72711,637
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1485,685
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5462,825
PohangNorth Korea 9,1065,659
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6485,374
PadidanPakistan 5,5043,420
PanjgurPakistan 5,1833,221
ParachinarPakistan 5,1973,229
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2553,265
PeshawarPakistan 5,3053,297
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3148,895
PilarParaguay 10,5836,576
PiscoPeru 10,7836,701
PiuraPeru 10,4446,490
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1676,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6686,629
PoznanPoland 912567
PrzemyslPoland 1,078670
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,515941
PortalegrePortugal 1,569975
Porto Portugal 1,558968
PavelecRussia 2,2871,421
PecoraRussia 3,5612,213
PermRussia 3,3922,108
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6435,371
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3861,483
PjatigorskRussia 2,6141,625
PoronajskRussia 8,5425,308
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1921,362
Providenja BayRussia 7,7754,832
PskovRussia 1,8511,150
PodorSenegal 3,9542,457
PopradSlovakia 879546
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0015,593
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1585,069
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 886551
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8304,866
Port SudanSudan 3,8412,387
ParamariboSuriname 7,6064,726
PiteňSweden 2,2981,428
PalmyraSyria 2,7081,683
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,35010,160
PhetchabunThailand 8,8205,481
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7255,422
PhraeThailand 8,6135,352
PhuketThailand 9,2815,767
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2545,750
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0235,607
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0785,641
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6974,783
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,150715
PoltavaUkraine 1,9031,183
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9716,818
PradoUruguay 11,1276,914
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0686,878
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Pana, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Paoli, InUsa 7,4124,606
Paris, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3814,587
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2335,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4625,258
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2505,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6765,391
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Perry, OkUsa 8,3455,186
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6284,119
Philo, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4495,872
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8724,892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9234,302
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4704,021
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1883,845
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9634,948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6365,367
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9654,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6305,363
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5394,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6305,363
Portage, WiUsa 7,2404,499
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0553,762
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8415,494
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4394,623
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2485,126
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3635,197
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8064,229
Princeton, InUsa 7,6164,733
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2473,882
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6055,348
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5695,325
PetaukeZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -