Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1496,928
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8656,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4787,133
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1818,191
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6606,624
RosarioArgentina 11,2436,987
RichmondAustralia 16,46510,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7159,765
RecifeBrazil 7,4394,623
RemansoBrazil 8,0244,986
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8476,119
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3055,782
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9836,204
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3305,798
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0064,353
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6044,725
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6084,728
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5553,452
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9033,668
RuoqiangChina 6,2283,870
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8095,474
RandersDenmark 1,199745
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8664,888
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6804,773
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3448,913
RumipambaEcuador 9,9566,187
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8211,753
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9271,819
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6851,669
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4804,648
RostockGermany 962598
RhodesGreece 1,8481,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7631,717
ReykhólarIceland 2,9151,811
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8251,755
RamsarIran 3,5172,186
RashtIran 3,4132,121
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,376855
RadicofaniItaly 350217
Resia PassItaly 13785
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 294182
RivoltoItaly 262163
Rolle PassItaly 176109
RomeItaly 470292
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 476296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 293182
RumoiJapan 8,9835,582
RigaLatvia 1,591988
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,434891
RodriguesMauritius 9,0585,629
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2433,880
RabatMorocco 1,9021,182
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4145,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1434,439
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,62511,574
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63311,579
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,62811,576
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,43311,454
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,53711,519
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,73811,644
RivasNicaragua 9,5265,919
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5083,422
RebolyRussia 2,4071,496
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2991,429
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
RagaSudan 4,4112,741
RashadSudan 4,2662,651
RenkSudan 4,3582,708
RumbekSudan 4,7302,940
RanongThailand 9,1325,675
Roi EtThailand 9,0405,617
RizeTurkey 2,5281,571
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,568974
RomnyUkraine 1,8391,143
RovnoUkraine 1,333828
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6512,890
RochaUruguay 10,9846,826
Racine, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0525,004
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0535,004
Reading, PaUsa 6,6454,129
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3435,806
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Redding, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2925,774
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3324,556
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9334,308
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9334,308
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1274,429
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4574,634
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5814,089
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Rockville, InUsa 7,4044,601
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Rome, GaUsa 7,7124,793
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2764,521
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0295,611
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7394,187
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -