Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6962,918
ShkoderAlbania 882548
SkikdaAlgeria 1,004624
SaltaArgentina 10,8936,769
San AntonioArgentina 12,1407,544
San LuisArgentina 11,6277,225
San RafaelArgentina 11,8657,373
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7577,306
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0496,866
SarmientoArgentina 12,7437,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51610,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51310,262
SalzburgAustria 346215
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0371,887
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2492,019
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1751,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3772,099
SaveBenin 4,2422,636
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1526,308
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 718446
SalvadorBrazil 8,1165,043
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5356,546
SantaremBrazil 8,2565,130
SantosBrazil 9,5825,954
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5035,905
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4205,232
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5174,671
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1846,328
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5036,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3385,803
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5334,681
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7245,421
São PauloBrazil 9,5605,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4355,863
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8456,118
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9814,959
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0144,980
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0535,625
SobralBrazil 7,3754,583
SoureBrazil 7,6704,766
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3035,160
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8446,739
SurubimBrazil 7,4664,639
SadovoBulgaria 1,280795
SandanskiBulgaria 1,183735
SofiaBulgaria 1,140709
SiemreapCambodia 9,2665,758
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3233,308
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6583,516
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3933,351
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5263,434
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5644,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2563,266
Scott, SkCanada 7,6444,750
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4303,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5313,437
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0423,754
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9824,339
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0384,373
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6424,749
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1275,051
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0003,107
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4593,392
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7654,825
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7704,828
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2133,239
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9701,846
SalCape Verde 4,4132,743
SantiagoChile 11,9337,415
SewellChile 11,9567,430
ShanghaiChina 9,0535,626
ShantouChina 9,3905,835
ShenyangChina 8,2955,155
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1195,667
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6565,379
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5105,910
SibenikCroatia 535332
SplitCroatia 585364
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,127701
StudsgårdDenmark 1,159720
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7234,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7144,793
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6714,767
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7264,801
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7604,822
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7694,828
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8304,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6774,770
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7434,811
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7904,841
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7564,820
San GabrielEcuador 9,7676,069
SalloumEgypt 2,0621,281
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2921,424
SohagEgypt 2,8821,791
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8471,769
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5965,963
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6027,831
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6061,620
StrasbourgFrance 357222
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5164,671
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5504,692
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4921,548
SchleswigGermany 985612
StuttgartGermany 347215
SamosGreece 1,6771,042
Skiros IslandGreece 1,422884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6581,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1712,592
SiguiriGuinea 4,2062,613
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4795,890
SzegedHungary 806501
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 560348
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9141,811
SagarIndia 6,5404,064
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5483,447
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2568,237
SemnanIran 3,8042,364
ShahroudIran 3,8762,409
ShirazIran 4,1212,561
ShannonIreland 1,556967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 258160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 668415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 959596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 177110
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 558347
Scuro MountainItaly 893555
SigonellaItaly 1,016631
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7782,969
SagaJapan 9,4025,842
SaigoJapan 9,3045,782
SakaiJapan 9,3585,815
SakataJapan 9,3775,827
SapporoJapan 9,0535,626
SaseboJapan 9,3795,828
SendaiJapan 9,4875,896
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6025,967
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3765,826
ShinjoJapan 9,4145,850
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6826,016
ShirakawaJapan 9,5625,942
ShizuokaJapan 9,6766,013
SumotoJapan 9,5565,938
SuttsuJapan 9,0305,612
SuwaJapan 9,5625,942
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4977,766
SavannakhetLaos 9,0745,639
SiauliaiLithuania 1,485923
SiluteLithuania 1,356843
SkopjeMacedonia 1,042648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8064,851
SalimaMalawi 7,0644,390
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9386,797
SibuMalaysia 10,7596,686
SanMali 3,8472,391
SegouMali 3,8862,415
SikassoMali 4,0852,539
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5365,304
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8366,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8624,264
SainshandMongolia 7,2784,523
SafiMorocco 2,2021,368
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5081,559
SittweMyanmar 7,9054,912
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,495929
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6312,257
SaiqOman 4,9693,088
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1833,221
SurOman 5,1483,199
SialkotPakistan 5,6253,495
SibbiPakistan 5,3023,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4886,517
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8346,732
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1486,928
SandomierzPoland 1,050652
SniezkaPoland 719447
SuwalkiPoland 1,332828
SzczecinPoland 929577
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8251,134
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0411,890
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4564,633
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7265,422
Satu MareRomania 1,031641
SibiuRomania 1,116693
SulinaRomania 1,563971
SadrinskRussia 3,8482,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0901,299
SalekhardRussia 4,0162,496
SaratovRussia 2,7201,690
SejmcanRussia 7,4984,660
SelagoncyRussia 6,0353,750
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0805,643
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3174,547
SmolenskRussia 1,8721,164
SociRussia 2,3771,477
SortovalaRussia 2,2371,390
SuntarRussia 6,4353,999
SurgutRussia 4,3532,705
SverdlovskRussia 3,6572,273
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1591,963
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2624,513
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0443,134
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1954,471
SingaporeSingapore 10,2316,358
SliacSlovakia 787489
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8395,493
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4805,269
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,334829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 967601
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,095680
SevilleSpain 1,586985
SennarSudan 4,2192,622
ShambatSudan 3,9572,459
ShendiSudan 3,9022,424
StenseleSweden 2,2041,369
StockholmSweden 1,6201,007
StorlienSweden 1,9661,222
SundsvallSweden 1,9381,204
SantisSwitzerland 178111
SongeaTanzania 6,7804,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9875,585
SongkhlaThailand 9,5075,908
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8965,528
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2405,742
SurinThailand 9,1205,667
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0232,500
SokodeTogo 4,1602,585
SfaxTunisia 1,221759
SousseTunisia 1,098683
SamsunTurkey 2,1901,361
SiirtTurkey 2,7871,732
SivasTurkey 2,3141,438
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3562,707
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,283797
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7661,097
SarataUkraine 1,543959
SarnyUkraine 1,390864
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9111,187
SumyUkraine 1,9251,196
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6402,884
SaltoUruguay 10,9456,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,881
Safford, AzUsa 9,3745,825
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1243,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9494,940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7144,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Salem, InUsa 7,4124,606
Salem, OrUsa 8,9245,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7945,464
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9435,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9645,571
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,084
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4554,633
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7546,062
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7854,217
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5854,713
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4265,236
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2565,130
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4124,606
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6415,370
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6555,378
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2055,098
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Selma, AlUsa 8,0004,971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Seymour, InUsa 7,4124,606
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4194,610
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1925,091
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4265,236
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8024,848
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7304,803
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2384,498
Southport, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0804,400
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8084,852
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4405,245
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2804,524
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0224,985
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5825,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4264,615
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0694,393
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4704,021
State College, PaUsa 6,7464,192
State University, MsUsa 8,0605,009
State University, NmUsa 9,2885,771
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5495,312
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5105,910
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2993,914
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2355,117
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4784,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6292,877
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7755,453
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3805,208
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1585,070
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8181,751
SocotraYemen 5,5383,441
SenangaZambia 7,0034,352
SerenjeZambia 6,8664,267
SeshekeZambia 7,1734,458
SolweziZambia 6,6474,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -