Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9483,075
TiranaAlbania 944587
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5721,598
TebessaAlgeria 1,148713
TimimounAlgeria 2,0031,244
TindoufAlgeria 2,5441,581
TouggourtAlgeria 1,435892
TrelewArgentina 12,3377,666
TucumanArgentina 11,0346,857
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2128,832
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2118,831
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0728,745
TibooburraAustralia 15,5199,644
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1189,394
TshaneBotswana 7,8464,876
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5505,313
TarauacaBrazil 9,9256,168
TauaBrazil 7,5874,715
TefeBrazil 9,0775,640
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7425,432
TeresinaBrazil 7,6604,760
TiriosBrazil 7,9614,947
TorresBrazil 10,2666,380
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5884,715
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6325,985
TriunfoBrazil 7,6134,731
TucuruiBrazil 8,0104,978
TuriacuBrazil 7,5374,683
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2065,100
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7644,824
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1584,448
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1324,432
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8684,268
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4674,018
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6604,139
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6734,146
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5074,044
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6064,105
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2513,263
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4587,742
TaiyuanChina 7,9784,958
TaoyuanChina 9,5575,939
TengchongChina 7,9524,942
TønderDenmark 1,032641
TylstrupDenmark 1,281796
TystofteDenmark 1,072666
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8614,885
TahrirEgypt 2,4681,534
TantaEgypt 2,4761,538
TallinEstonia 1,8201,131
TartuEstonia 1,8011,119
TampereFinland 1,9771,229
TurkuFinland 1,8451,146
ToulonFrance 415258
ToulouseFrance 696433
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8159,828
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90410,505
TchibanGabon 5,3973,354
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8461,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 508315
TamaleGhana 4,1562,582
ThessalonikiGreece 1,218757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,388862
TimehriGuyana 7,7864,839
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4215,854
TelaHonduras 9,3085,784
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5744,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5744,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0657,497
TabrizIran 3,1141,935
TeheranIran 3,6352,259
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6411,641
Taranto, PugliaItaly 842523
TarvisioItaly 314195
TermoliItaly 588366
TorinoItaly 169105
Torino/ CaselleItaly 168105
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 893555
TrevicoItaly 681423
TrevisoItaly 193120
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 315196
Turin, PiedmontItaly 172107
TabouIvory Coast 4,8763,030
TadotsuJapan 9,5005,903
TakadaJapan 9,4715,885
TakamatsuJapan 9,5135,911
TakayamaJapan 9,5095,909
TanegashimaJapan 9,6676,007
TatenoJapan 9,6596,002
TateyamaJapan 9,7476,057
TokushimaJapan 9,5635,942
TokyoJapan 9,6776,013
TomakomaiJapan 9,1055,658
TottoriJapan 9,4175,852
ToyamaJapan 9,4565,876
ToyookaJapan 9,4425,868
TsuJapan 9,6035,968
TsurugaJapan 9,4965,901
TsuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9672,465
TripoliLebanon 2,5311,573
TobrukLibya 1,9641,220
TripoliLibya 1,476917
TelsiaiLithuania 1,443897
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1435,060
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7165,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4135,228
ThyoloMalawi 7,3394,560
TawauMalaysia 11,0596,872
TessalitMali 2,9421,828
TimbuktuMali 3,4242,128
TombMali 3,4292,131
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5892,230
TacubayaMexico 9,8536,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5285,921
TarialanMongolia 6,4774,025
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2993,915
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5804,089
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0214,363
TangierMorocco 1,7131,065
TarfayaMorocco 2,8051,743
TazaMorocco 1,7231,071
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1735,079
TaungooMyanmar 8,2715,140
ThandweMyanmar 8,1445,061
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,63310,336
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,43411,455
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,75411,654
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,65311,591
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
TemukaNew Zealand 18,55911,533
TimaruNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52411,511
TahouaNiger 3,4472,142
TillaberyNiger 3,5842,227
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9655,571
TromsoNorway 2,7181,689
TrondheimNorway 1,9741,227
ThumraitOman 5,1253,185
TacnaPeru 10,6836,639
TarapotoPeru 10,2206,351
TrujilloPeru 10,5576,560
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9926,831
TorunPoland 1,041647
TimisoaraRomania 897557
TambovRussia 2,4071,496
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3492,703
TaraRussia 4,4842,786
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5242,811
TermezRussia 4,7842,973
TernejRussia 8,6655,385
TobolskRussia 4,1002,548
TomskRussia 5,1133,177
Tot’MaRussia 2,6881,670
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4572,148
TuapseRussia 2,3071,434
TuraRussia 5,5693,461
TurukhanskRussia 4,9723,090
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8802,411
TortosaSpain 919571
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8964,907
TokerSudan 3,9782,472
TartousSyria 2,5081,559
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5785,952
TaboraTanzania 6,0913,785
TakThailand 8,6325,364
TrangThailand 9,4045,844
TabligboTogo 4,4172,745
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4595,878
TunisTunisia 984611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
TireeUk 1,6631,033
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,302809
TernopilUkraine 1,269789
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8806,761
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7794,834
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8754,894
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8564,882
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9294,927
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9904,965
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0574,386
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Temple, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4335,240
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0695,014
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8325,489
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5874,093
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4975,902
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2595,132
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9474,938
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1804,462
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7202,933
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -