Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3508,296
UaupesBrazil 8,9755,577
UbatubaBrazil 9,4645,881
UberabaBrazil 9,3025,780
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0374,373
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9033,668
UpernavikGreenland 4,4302,753
UummannaqGreenland 4,2642,650
UdineItaly 277172
Ustica IslandItaly 825513
UenoJapan 9,5815,954
UnzendakeJapan 9,4475,871
UrakawaJapan 9,2005,717
UshibukaJapan 9,4815,892
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6005,966
UwajimaJapan 9,5305,922
UkmergeLithuania 1,502933
UtenaLithuania 1,561970
UlaangomMongolia 5,8593,641
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8734,271
UlgiiMongolia 5,7703,585
UliastaiMongolia 6,2763,900
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8793,653
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1334,433
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0615,631
UfaRussia 3,3652,091
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6642,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6494,132
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0975,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6204,114
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3552,085
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4075,224
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2114,481
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2744,520
Umm BeninSudan 4,2842,662
UmeňSweden 2,1241,320
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1935,713
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8715,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6475,373
UrfaTurkey 2,5861,607
UsakTurkey 1,7931,114
Uman’Ukraine 1,583984
UzgorodUkraine 1,004624
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9314,307
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0734,396
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -