Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 982610
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4437,111
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1826,949
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6027,210
ViennaAustria 581361
VitebskBelarus 1,7921,114
VassourasBrazil 9,2875,771
VicosaBrazil 9,0875,647
VitoriaBrazil 8,9035,532
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4365,242
VarnaBulgaria 1,471914
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5245,297
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6884,778
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6484,752
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5865,335
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6245,359
ValdiviaChile 12,5737,813
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4887,760
VallenarChile 11,5497,177
ValparaisoChile 11,9217,408
VanguardiaColombia 9,1575,690
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5415,929
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,292803
VestervigDenmark 1,238769
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7024,786
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7784,833
VilsandiEstonia 1,6331,015
VaasaFinland 2,0771,291
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7141,687
VeravalIndia 6,1053,794
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3474,565
ValentiaIreland 1,6111,001
VeniceItaly 207129
VeronaItaly 9760
VicenzaItaly 14489
Vigna Di ValleItaly 447278
ViterboItaly 406252
VolterraItaly 269167
VientianeLaos 8,8085,473
VarenaLithuania 1,423884
VilniusLithuania 1,476918
VeracruzMexico 9,6606,003
VlissingenNetherlands 783487
VaernesNorway 1,9801,230
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8021,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9841,854
VillarricaParaguay 10,3656,441
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,225761
VanavaraRussia 5,8613,642
VasileviciRussia 1,6351,016
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8721,163
VerhojanskRussia 6,5744,085
ViljujskRussia 6,4754,024
VitimRussia 6,3973,975
Vize IslandRussia 4,5802,846
VladivostokRussia 8,6145,353
VolgogradRussia 2,6291,634
VologdaRussia 2,5121,561
VoronezRussia 2,2521,400
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0274,367
VytegraRussia 2,4311,511
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1874,466
ValenciaSpain 1,079670
ValladolidSpain 1,244773
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,512940
VisbySweden 1,459906
VanTurkey 2,8671,782
ValleyUk 1,326824
VinnitsaUkraine 1,471914
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9454,937
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8405,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8044,849
Vevay, InUsa 7,3694,579
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2375,119
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -