Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,30110,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7546,683
WilliamtownAustralia 16,49510,250
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0969,381
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
WoomeraAustralia 15,2299,463
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4258,343
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6654,763
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7644,825
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6974,162
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2734,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4784,647
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1645,073
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4837,757
WajimaJapan 9,3775,827
WakamatsuJapan 9,5155,913
WakayamaJapan 9,5795,953
WakkanaiJapan 8,8465,497
WajirKenya 5,7123,550
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6384,746
WindhoekNamibia 7,6244,738
WaihiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,73111,639
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,67911,607
WaimateNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,67311,603
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76411,660
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,74511,649
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26111,348
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,77111,665
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,66211,597
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,52311,511
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,41611,444
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,58911,551
WintonNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WarsawPoland 1,093679
WroclawPoland 804500
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7265,422
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1292,566
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3002,051
WauSudan 4,5732,842
WaddingtonUk 1,113692
Waco, TxUsa 8,7135,414
Wake IslandUsa 12,4277,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6215,357
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Warren, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Warren, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8204,238
Washington, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Washington, InUsa 7,4774,646
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0505,003
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6354,745
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1094,418
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7344,806
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1375,056
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8414,872
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2995,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0114,356
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6724,146
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9104,915
West Point, GaUsa 7,7874,839
West Point, NyUsa 6,4704,021
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3404,561
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6025,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2405,120
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4695,262
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5674,081
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2184,485
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6524,134
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7394,809
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6674,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1984,473
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1734,457
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0695,636
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2385,740
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3634,575
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9194,299
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0174,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -