Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8751,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2262,005
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
YaoundeCameroon 4,6552,893
YokoCameroon 4,4692,777
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7543,576
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0134,358
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4344,620
YanjiChina 8,5155,292
YichangChina 8,4355,241
YinchuanChina 7,5034,663
YiningChina 5,4583,392
YariguiesColombia 8,9465,559
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7414,811
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7214,798
YazdIran 4,0942,544
YakushimaJapan 9,6796,014
YamagataJapan 9,4625,880
YamaguchiJapan 9,3865,833
YokkaichiJapan 9,5885,958
YokohamaJapan 9,6946,024
YonagoJapan 9,3745,825
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7246,043
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0157,466
YeMyanmar 8,6615,382
YolaNigeria 4,0602,523
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1285,672
YurimaguasPeru 10,1526,308
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6572,273
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7415,432
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6655,385
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9904,965
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3635,197
York, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9024,289
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6616,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -