Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergamo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergamo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergamo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7382,944
Zell Am SeeAustria 300186
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9781,851
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7214,798
ZhengzhouChina 8,2735,141
ZhijiangChina 8,5805,332
ZagrebCroatia 487303
ZugspitzeGermany 218136
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,277794
ZahedanIran 4,7642,960
ZanjanIran 3,3592,088
ZacatecasMexico 9,7986,089
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4704,642
ZinderNiger 3,5462,204
ZhobPakistan 5,3073,298
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1466,926
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1486,928
ZamoscPoland 1,144711
Zielona GoraPoland 816507
ZigalovoRussia 6,3273,932
ZiganskRussia 6,3243,930
ZyryankaRussia 7,1884,467
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 969602
ZurichSwitzerland 209130
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4714,021
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8351,140
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9351,203
ZitomirUkraine 1,501933
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7611,094
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7581,093
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1635,694
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4804,648
ZambeziZambia 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -